The visit of BMB Trade Group representatives to Italy continues
As we reported earlier, Mirgulom Usmanov, First Deputy General Director of BMB Trade Group, is on a working visit to Rome, the capital of Italy.
With the support of the diplomatic mission of our country in Italy and personally Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Otabek Akbarov, M. Usmanov took part in the exhibition of an interactive vision of changing food systems, which are at the initial stage of Snack the system, dedicated to the prospects of the food industry system.
The event was organized by the Swiss Embassy in Italy, the United Nations and the Government of the Swiss State and took place in the exhibition hall of organic agritourism “I Casali del Pino” in the city of Rome. This exhibition has become a convenient platform for young innovators to speak and participate in a wider range of processes in the production cycle of agricultural products.
At the event, Italian ice cream producers prepared ice cream with the addition of a natural saffron plant grown in Uzbekistan under the BMB Za’faron brand.
Participants first tried and warmly accepted this innovation in the form of ice cream with the addition of saffron. Also, the attendees held a series of talks with the aim of applying new ideas and technologies to wider life in the future.
In general, this prestigious exhibition will serve to expand trade and economic relations with business partners from Italy and other countries, to attract more young professionals in this field, as well as to promote the product under the BMB Za’faron brand on the world market.