B2B meetings of Uzbek-Korean business communities
July 4 this year B2B meetings of Uzbek-Korean business communities were held at the International Hotel in the capital.
This event, organized by the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan in cooperation with the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan, was attended by business entities from the building materials and engineering industry, tourism and hotel business, automotive and spare parts, cosmetology, healthcare, IT sector, export-import trade, logistics, etc.
The event was also attended by representatives of the BMB Trade Group, which today is active in a wide range of business areas in our country.
In particular, representatives of our company held negotiations with representatives of a number of organizations that came from the Republic of Korea to establish close cooperation and implement joint projects that would be beneficial for the economy of our country.
At the same time, it should be noted that in 2021, representatives of our company signed an agreement with the South Korean company KGH on the export of saffron products. At today’s forum, the issues of exporting saffron and other products grown by our company were discussed in detail with Korean business communities who visited our country for the first time.