Visits to the modern Agro-logistics
On July 13 of this year, the prosecutor of the Jizzakh region Islam Ergashkhojayev visited the modern Agro-logistics complex under construction in the 2nd sector of Sharof, Rashidov district.
During the visit, the head of the 2nd sector, Islam Ergashkhodzhaev, got acquainted with the construction work in the complex being built by the BMB-NRC Agrologistics JV, as well as with a number of projects that our company is currently implementing in our country.
During a conversation with the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the company, Bekzod Mamatkulov, Islam Ergashkhojaev expressed confidence that this complex, described by our President as a “Megaproject”, would undoubtedly be a major center that would effectively contribute to the socio-economic development of the Jizzakh region, and said that the company was ready provide any assistance in creative work.
We remind you that this complex is planned to be put into operation in the 4th quarter of this year.