Uzbekistan-Kazakhstan: new prospects for mutual economic growth
On the eve of the visit of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Kassym-Zhomart Tokayev, to the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Uzbek-Kazakh interregional business forum started at the highest level in the capital of the republic.
The event is attended by representatives of ministries and departments, heads of diplomatic missions and business circles of the fraternal republics.
At the opening of the Forum, Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan and Minister of Investment and Foreign Trade Jamshid Khodjaev and Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Kazakhstan – Minister of Trade and Integration Serik Dzhumangarin expressed their views on current directions and new opportunities in the context of further mutual economic growth in cooperation between the two countries .
The business forum was also attended by representatives of the BMB Trade Group, which operates in a wide range of business areas in our country.
In particular, representatives of our company held B2B negotiations on establishing close cooperation with representatives of business circles from the fraternal Republic of Kazakhstan and implementing mutually beneficial joint projects aimed at growing the economy of both countries.
It should be noted that the upcoming state visit of the heads of Kazakhstan to Uzbekistan is of particular importance for the further strengthening friendly relations between the peoples of the two fraternal countries and bringing trade and economic cooperation to a new level.