The construction of a modern agrologistic complex is in full swing
Today, agricultural products grown in Uzbekistan gets an honorable place in the world markets.
As you know, delivery of products to the destination in a short time, proper storage in terms of quality, creation of wide opportunities for an entrepreneur engaged in export operations is one of the most important aspects.
It is for the implementation of these important tasks in the Sharaf Rashidov district of the Jizzakh region that the Uzbek-Russian joint venture BMB-NRC Agrologistics was established in 2019.
For the effective implementation of this unique investment project, the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated November 6, 2020 No. 482-f.
On the basis of a government decision, a program was approved for the accelerated development of the external road transport and engineering and communication infrastructure of the agrologistic complex.
To date, construction and installation work and repairs of the drinking water supply, sewerage, electricity and gas supply systems, roads and telecommunications networks necessary for this are being carried out at an accelerated pace.
In particular, the ventilation systems and infrastructure located in the storage module are being improved, as well as, and the installation of sewerage and water supply networks for the Agrologistic complex is already being completed.
Recall that the Agrologistic Complex provides not only customs, but also banking, logistics, laboratory, phytosanitary, veterinary, sanitary and epidemiological, certification and other services in the shortest possible time with the execution of relevant documentation on the spot.
In addition, the introduction of an accredited branch of “Россельхознадзор” of the Russian Federation directly on the territory of the Agrologistic Complex will create the possibility of transporting our local products to the markets of the Russian Federation directly across customs borders.