A meeting was held with Swiss businessmen
On November 30 of this year, a mutually beneficial meeting with representatives of the Swiss company NC Vertatur GmbH was organized at the Head Office of BMB HOLDING.
At the beginning of the conversation, the guests were introduced to the activities of BMB HOLDING, the presentation of large-scale production and export-oriented investment programs implemented in important sectors of the economy of Uzbekistan. After that, the foreign businessmen were given detailed information about the company’s large-scale projects on saffron growing, storage and export, as well as on the work being carried out on the cultivation and deep processing of fruit and vegetable products.
At the meeting, issues of close cooperation in these directions, export of deeply processed products with added value to European countries, especially Germany, Italy and Switzerland, and finding new markets for the saffron plant from foreign countries were discussed.
The parties also agreed on joint development of trade markets and practical assistance in finding potential partners in various spheres of economy and business.