Areas of cooperation with Poland are expanding
Польша билан ҳамкорлик йўналишлари кенгаймоқда
The business visit of the BMB Holding delegation to Europe continues. On January 27 of this year, a meeting was held between the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Uzbekistan to Poland Amirsaid Azamkhozhaev, the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of BMB Holding Bekzod Mamatkulov and the rector of Collegium Humanum University Pavel Charnetsky.
This university is the most prestigious institution of higher education in Warsaw. The rector of the university, Doctor of Humanities Pavel Charnetsky familiarized the delegation members in detail with the activities of this educational center.
He spoke about scientific and technical projects being implemented in various areas. During the dialogue, the activities of BMB Holding, large-scale production and export-oriented investment programs implemented in important sectors of the economy of Uzbekistan were also presented.
In particular, detailed information was given about the company’s main projects in the field of growing, storing and exporting saffron, as well as growing and deep processing of fruits and vegetables.
During the meeting, an agreement was reached on the creation of branches of the University “Collegium Humanum”, cooperation with BMB Holding on projects of investment consulting services, as well as improving the qualifications of its employees in the field of business management at this university.