REPRESENTATIVES OF BMB HOLDING PARTICIPATED IN THE UZBEKISTAN–SYRIA BUSINESS-FORUM
BMB AGRO PLUS IS DEVELOPING IN HARMONY WITH MODERN “GREEN ENERGY” TECHNOLOGIES
In order to implement the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 16, 2023, No. RP–57, large-scale work is underway in the country to introduce energy-saving technologies, use renewable energy sources, and encourage the sale of surplus electricity to state enterprises.
To save electricity and increase its efficient use, BMB AGRO PLUS, part of the BMB HOLDING system, has installed modern solar panels. The initiative is based on the goals of creating environmentally clean areas and implementing the principles of “green energy.”
Thanks to the installation of solar panels, the enterprise fully supplies itself with the necessary electricity. In addition, the surplus electricity produced is planned to be sold to state power grids in accordance with established procedures.
Thus, the introduction of alternative energy sources in the enterprise’s activities plays an important role not only from an economic perspective but also in ensuring environmental sustainability.